Graduating Year

Wharton Faculty

  1. Wroe Alderson…Professor
  2. Anne Bezanson…Professor
  3. Jean Andrus Crockett…Professor
  4. Robert Eilers…Professor
  5. Irwin Friend…Professor
  6. Paul Green…Professor
  7. Solomon Huebner…GRW’13, Professor
  8. Emory Johnson…Professor
  9. Lawrence R. Klein…Professor
  10. Paul Kleindorfer…Professor
  11. Simon Kuznets…Professor
  12. Daniel M. McGill…Professor
  13. Howard E. Mitchell…Professor
  14. Scott Nearing…Professor
  15. Howard V. Perlmutter…Professor
  16. Edward B. Shils…Professor
  17. George W. Taylor…Professor
  18. Dorothy Swaine Thomas…Professor
  19. Joseph H. Willits…Professor and Dean

Wharton Alumni by Graduation

Prior to 1920

  1. Bernard F. Gimbel…W’1907
  2. Solomon Huebner…GRW’13, Professor
  3. Frances Perkins…Attended 1918–1919
  4. Rexford G. Tugwell…W’1915

1920s

  1. Raymond Pace Alexander…W’20
  2. James Chadbourn Bolles…W’29
  3. William J. Brennan Jr.…W’28
  4. William S. Paley…W’22
  5. Vernon Stouffer…W’23
  6. Richard Robert Wright Sr.…WEV’21

1930s

  1. Walter H. Annenberg…W’31
  2. Robert G. Dunlop…W’31, HON’72
  3. Reginald H. Jones…W’39, HON’80
  4. Richard H. Reynolds Jr.…W’30
  5. William J. Trent Jr.…WG’32

1940s

  1. Richard Bloch…W’45
  2. Edmund T. Pratt Jr.…WG’49
  3. Ralph Roberts…W’41, HON’43
  4. Francis C. Rooney Jr.…W’43
  5. Laurence A. Tisch…WG’43

1950s

  1. Jay H. Baker…W’56
  2. Charles Butt…W’59
  3. Roberto F. Civita…W’57
  4. Bruce E. Crawford…W’52
  5. James DePreist…W’58, ASC’61, HON’72
  6. Jerome Fisher…W’53
  7. Stanley Goldstein…W’55
  8. George B. Harvey…W’54
  9. Jon M. Huntsman…W’59, HON’96
  10. Yotaro Kobayashi…WG’58
  11. Leonard A. Lauder…W’54
  12. George L. Lindemann…W’58
  13. Martin Lipton…W’52
  14. Laurence Za Yu Moh…WG’53
  15. J.D. Power III…WG’59
  16. Joseph M. Segel…W’51
  17. Michael L. Tarnopol…W’58
  18. Cesar Virata…WG’53
  19. Lawrence Zicklin…wg’59

1960s

  1. Alfred R. Berkeley…WG’68
  2. Robert L. Crandall…WG’60
  3. Edward Crutchfield…WG’65
  4. Robert Goergen…WG’62
  5. Vernon W. Hill II…W’67
  6. Warren N. Lieberfarb…W’65
  7. Peter S. Lynch…WG’68
  8. William l. Mack…W’61
  9. Peter M. Nicholas…WG’68
  10. Manuel V. Pangilinan…WG’68
  11. Ronald O. Perelman…W’64, WG’66
  12. Lewis E. Platt…WG’66
  13. Charles S. Sanford Jr.…WG’60
  14. Donald Schneider…WG’61
  15. John Sculley III…WG’63
  16. Nabeel A. Shaath…WG’61
  17. Alvin V. Shoemaker…W’60, HON’96
  18. Michael Steinhardt…W’60
  19. Donald J. Trump…W’68
  20. George A. Weiss…W’65
  21. Alfred P. West Jr.…WG’66
  22. Mortimer B. Zuckerman…WG’61
  23. Martin E. Zweig…W’64

1970s

  1. Tan sri dato’ Dr. Zeti Akhtar Aziz…G’74, GRW’78
  2. Dr. Boediono…GrW’75
  3. Geoffrey T. Boisi…WG’71
  4. Robert A. Bowman…WG’79
  5. William C. Cobb…W’78
  6. Arthur D. Collins…WG’73
  7. Pridiyathorn Devakula…WG’70
  8. Connie K. Duckworth…WG’79
  9. W. Frank Fountain…WG’73
  10. John G. Guffey…W’70
  11. Jeffrey Katz…WG’71
  12. Sehoon Lee…WG’75
  13. Alain Levy…WG’72
  14. Harold W. McGraw III…WG’76
  15. Michael Milken…WG’70
  16. Michael J. Moritz…WG’78
  17. David S. Pottruck…C’70, WG’72
  18. Sylvia M. Rhone…W’74
  19. Alfred N. Schindler…WG’78
  20. Henning Schulte-Noelle…W’73
  21. D. Wayne Silby…W’70
  22. Scott R. Simplot…WG’73

1980s

  1. Anil D. Ambani…WG’83
  2. Safra Catz…W’83, L’86
  3. Wendy Finerman…WG’82
  4. Ann mclaughlin Korologos…WG’88
  5. Risa Lavizzo-Mourey…WG’86
  6. Lawrence Lessig…C’83, W’83
  7. Corrado Passera…WG’80
  8. Ruth Porat…WG’87
  9. Iqbal Quadir…G’83, WG’87
  10. Ruthann Quindlen…WG’83
  11. Brian L. Roberts…W’81
  12. Suzanne Shank…WG’87
  13. Mallika Srinivasan…WG’85
  14. David A. Vise…W’82, WG’83
  15. Jacob Wallenberg…W’80, WG’81

1990s

  1. Michael L. Eskew…AMP’93
  2. Gerard Kleisterlee…AMP’91
  3. Josh Kopelman…W’93
  4. Alfred C. Liggins III…WG’95
  5. Aditya Mittal…W’96
  6. Elon Musk…W’94
  7. Peter A. Wuffli…AMP’99